Thursday, February 26, 2009


Congradulations to Adam Lambert for making it into the top 12! (he's going to win American Idol, just so you know). And just so you know, Adam, it's okay to mention this site on Idol. I won't sue you, I promise. ;)

Blogging is actually a lot harder than it looks. Especially if you're like me and you try to stay anonymous...I can't put too much about my life or people will get suspicious or bored. Hah. There's also not a lot to say. Sure, you can be like "oh I have tons of things to say" but you turn on your laptop only to find out that "woah, that's actually pretty lame..." So, you have to pick interesting things to write about so people who happenstance upon your site get hooked. The life of a blogger is tough.
I'm pretty much stalking another guy. And....I've already lied to him. Well, kind-of. I pretended to know more about something then I really did. And now I'm hoping he doesn't ask me about that certain topic...oops. And for further referernce, we'll call him LT (for Lied Too). However, there's a good chance this guy likes me. In one of my classes I sit kind of diagnol from him. So when the teacher is in the back of the room, when he turns to look at him he faces me, and I'm in the back of the room so I face him. Got it? No? I don't care. I kinda happen to sort of glance at him every so often and it almost always seems like he was looking at me. Or I'll look at him and he'll turn my way and look at me (as I turn my head sharply away and turn very red...). And that's perfectly okay with me!
As promised, here's my review of Important Things With Demetri Martin:
Funniness: 5/5 SS (Stalker Stars)
Complete Randomness: 5/5 SS
Flip Charted-ness (that's actually on a screen): 5/5 SS
Jokes: 5/5 SS
Chalkboard Jokes: 5/5 SS
Sketch's: 5/5 SS
Yeah. I haven't even finished yet, and it's already BLOWN MY MIND.
Watch it.
Okay, the funniest commercial ever is the e-trade baby commercial with two babies. Also the bounce laundry one with the singing animals is pretty good too. I wish commercials were non-existent....or that they were all funny.
More tomorrow.

Wednesday, February 25, 2009


Even though American Idol annoys me, this guy is gonna win. Secrets of a Stalker is proud to support Adam Lambert.


Sorry I haven't wrote (or is it written) anything in a while. I got sick. Like barf sick. I haven't felt like doing anything. Yuck. I've just been at home on the couch. Whoop-de-doo.....
Anyways, I went swimming today. I have PE last period. So, I thought "hey, it's just last period! I can run to my car and nobody will ever see me because my hair's a mess, I have no make-up on, and I look like crap!" Wrong. I saw TG. Like I walked right past him. I think we rubbed shoulders.....Like I've never walked that close to him until today. The day I look like crap. Ugh. So, I looked up at him (to make sure he wasn't looking at me) and, luckily, he was distracted. I sighed, and kept walking. Then, to make things worse, I almost ran into a pole about waist high. Like I practically jumped over it. If I would've fallen my story would've gone like this.

Anyways, I went swimming today. I have PE last period. So, I thought "hey, it's just last period! I can run to my car and nobody will ever see me because my hair's a mess, I have no make-up on, and I look like crap!" Wrong. I saw TG. Like I walked right past him. I think we rubbed shoulders.....Like I've never walked that close to him until today. The day I look like crap. Ugh. So, I looked up at him (to make sure he wasn't looking at me) and, luckily, he was distracted. I sighed, and kept walking......right into a pole. I, of course, fell to the ground (after letting out a small scream of fright/embarassment). TG (being extraordinary) turned around and helped me up (stiffling laughter). I mumbled "thanks," me face being BRIGHT red. And gathered my spilt items. All the while, under the watchful eye of TG. Embarrassing, yes. Ugh.

Yeah, I'm that bored. I constantly make up conversations with people in my head. Wait, that sounded odd. I make-up conversations with actual people I know and imagine what they'd say? I guess that sounds better. I still sound a little crazy though. Trust me, I'm not.

On the other hand, TG looked really hot today. XD

I'm DVR-ing Demetri Martin's new show (Important Things with Demetri Martin) on Comedy Central tonight. So you can expect a full review of it tomorrow. It's supposedly amazing. (and REALLY funny.) Tonight's topic is Brains. It's on at 7:30 if you want to watch too!

Now, some of my favorite Demetri quotes (copied and pasted from various websites because I don't feel like typing them all out...) :

(Never mind, go to this site instead, it has them all...)

Band you should know: The Fray
I have to listen to them every night to fall asleep. They are amazing. My friend saw them in concert and said they sounded just as good onstage as they do on CD. You'll absolutely LOVE this band.

Movie to watch: Hot Rod.
It's a little stupid, but it's hilarious. Not for the light of heart "omg they just said the s-word!" kind of people.
Starbuck's drink you should buy: Caramel Frappichino.
'Nuff said
iPod you need: iPod touch.
You'll love it.
TV show to watch: The Office
It's amazing.
Yeah, so that's all for now. I think I've covered everything I've wanted to cover.
Til next time,

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Crap Poem

Do you love me?
Because I love you.
Do you see me?
I'm standing right in front of you.
Do you hear me?
I'm practically screaming your name.
Don't you understand?
I like you.
Don't you get it?
I can't stay away from you.
Do you know what you do to me?
You make me smile every time I see you.
You make me complete when you're around me.
You give me the strength to get through the week.

Do you know that, without meaning to, you give me life?

Rama Lama Ding Dong



I think Guitar Hero is a pretty fun game. I never actually thought I'd like it. It looks pretty dumb, but it's actually one of my favorites. I guess it helps that I'm kinda good at it. I started out on medium because easy was, well, too easy. Now I can play most of the songs on expert. Yeah, expert. That's right. I've even beaten a few of my guy friends who say that they're the best. Not anymore...




I'm stalking two new people. I didn't really realize I was until last night. I mean, I've always thought they were cute, but after I realized I was looking for them...things changed. Especially since ____ was in the room too. Hah. Gahh, I love parties. (No alcohol until you're 21 children!). We'll call the one that's my age Rama and the older one Lama. Also, I pretty much talked to ____. Yeah, for reals. And. of course I talked to Rama and Lama, Lama more than Rama though. And I didn't know it at the time, but Lama is like a full two years older than me. I thought he was like one. Oh well....but Rama is the same age as me.
I like getting letters in the mail. They're just more personal than texts, emails, messages, and all the other electronic means of communication...however I never get letters anymore. (Besides the dozens of college ones I get like everyday...except Sunday). I think I'm gonna send some letters, but to people I haven't seen in a while. Or maybe I'll send everybody I know a letter. I'll form a whole letter chain. Instead of waiting around for texts I'll be going to the mailbox once a day. I'll be closer to all of my friends because that's just how letters are. They connect you to others easier. Send a letter.
American Idol ruined "I'm Your's" By J.Mraz. Nuff said.



Wednesday, February 18, 2009

Boom Chicka Boom !

I love bumper stickers. I aspire to have many on my own car......once I get one.

They're just so funny and show you a little bit of how that person thinks. I love the ones that have a lot of writing on them, but say nothing worthwhile and make you feel like an idiot. I'm going to have like fifty different bumper stickers on my car. Just because.
I want to someday become a vegetarian. I typically don't like meat or chicken. It's gross. So, I should just become a vegetarian. However, I'd have nothing to eat. I like tacos and spaghetti, but they have meat in them. So I've created.....
It's perfect. You just shy away from plain meat and chicken and fish and whatever else counts as bad. But, it's perfectly acceptable to eat them mixed in with stuff. (Tacos have lettuce, tomato, and cheese; Spaghetti has noodles; Orange chicken sauce...??) Wa-La! Because, I've realized that I like chicken and meat when it's mixed with stuff, it's just disgusting plain. This way, when somebody tries to feed you plain, dry, chicken you can say you're half-vegetarian (if they ask what it means give them this site!) They probably will look at you funny, but will replace the food with yummy veggies or noodles. It's great.
Apparently my little brother supports Communism. He wrote a paper on what his own little world would look like and he had very Communistic ideas. He doesn't understand yet how that can go terribly wrong. Like how when everyone gets paid the same doctors will be like "Screw this, I'm getting paid the same as Larry the plumber, I'm not gonna' work too hard!" It was funny, but his little world was pretty neat. It was all about peace and everybody getting along. I think he's going to be a hippie someday....
Oh, just a little teeny tiny update.
That is H-O-T....HOT!
Ta for now....I have a paper to write... :P

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

It's 4:33 PM and I'm Watching Ellen...

She has the Jo-Bros on at the moment....

What's the dealio with them?

I've see commercials of girls crying when they come onstage....and some of them are like EIGHT! It's like, yeah, they are pretty cute but crying? Seriously?!

OMG! I just proved my point! Ellen just gave away tickets to see them in concert and the girl about had a heart attack!!

I mean, it's kinda embarrassing for the girls. I understand that they think they know every little detail about them and have bought every CD and every poster and are completely obsessed, but really? It's sad how attached these girls are to them. The chance of one of the Jonas Brothers spotting them in the ground and whisking them away to happily ever after are 1 in, no, 0 in a billion.

I get loving a band. I mean, I love MCR, RJA, and TAI, but I wouldn't scream and start crying if I saw Beckett walking down the street. That must be so awkward for them, flattered as they may be, but it's kinda creepy. I mean, for even the slightest chance of them even talking back to you, act like a normal person for crying out loud!

Then there's those of you that think if you flirt enough or if you're pretty enough then your favorite band man will "fall for you."


Okay, there's a difference between thinking about how amazing it would be if Joe Jonas saw you at a concert and fell in love and acting on it! Don't you think its incredibly awkward for him and extremely embarrassing for you if you start flirting with him while he's signing your CD? What, how old is he now, 19? (yeah I had to go on Wikipedia to find that out). There are girls that are 13 and 14 that are so in love with him and dream about him falling in love with her. It's ridiculous. Sure, it'd be awesome to have millions of guys hanging off my every word and completely in love with me, but it'd get old. I wouldn't have any guy friends. I wouldn't know if they just wanted to be friends or if they were friends with me in hopes of forming a relationship.

So, please. Give musicians and actors a break. Stop screaming (unless they just got on stage and your also clapping because you're excited for the music***) and stop crying (there is no excuse for that, you look stupid - for lack of a better word).

***That reminded me of another peeve of mine. People who only listen to bands because they think the lead singer is hot. I hate these people. Sure, they might like the music, but if the reason they listened to them was because they fell in love with the bass player, they're not in it for the music. Like I can honestly say that I listened to The Academy Is... way before I saw Bill. (I actually first heard them on a video game my lil' bro was was some car one...). However, I always check out what the band looks like after I get all their music. (Yeah, I buy CD's. I like CD's better than iTunes, but I'm afraid that one day all music will be on the internet and I'm already sad...). I like Underoath, but I don't really think any of them are offense Spence (had to say that, it rhymed...).

So anyways, music has to do with the creativity of the band, not how they look.


Monday, February 16, 2009


Unaware he was going to be there, I spent V-Day with a jerk.

Well, he's not your typical jerk. He's nice, funny, smart, cute, muscular....all that crap.

But, he's a jerk.

And here's why:

I'd liked him for four or five years. I mean, what was not to like about him. He was great, and one of my best guy friends. I saw him twice a year for about a week and a half each time at a relative's house. (We're not related at all. Just through marriage. But that doesn't really count either since his uncle is married to my dad's step-sister, got it?) Anyways, I'd liked him since forever.

And, well, everyone thought he liked me.....

So, the summer of '07, I told him. He replied saying he made a decision not to have any relationships until he was mature and ready to get married.

Lies. What am I supposed to think about that when he admits he's had sex? What am I supposed to think when he says most his friends have seen him naked? What am I supposed to think when he says most his friends are girls?

So, the awkwardness passed through Christmas. The summer of '08 I brought a friend down with me. The week passed, and he admitted that he liked my friend. Yeah, like like. To me. He admitted that to me, knowing I liked him.


I spent Valentine's Day with the first guy who ever broke my heart.

And don't worry, my dear friend, I don't like you like that anymore. We're friends and that's all we'll ever be. Seriously.



Friday, February 13, 2009

I Saw "TG" today.

He was, as usual, gorgeous.

But, not where I expected him to be.

I usually see him right.....there, outside. However, today he was inside. I actually didn't expect to see him there. I was looking all over for him (while trying to walk with my friend inside, half listening to whatever she was saying) and the I opened one of the double glass doors, and there he was. Right in front of me inside (I honestly don't know why I'm Italic-ing inside and outside, but I think it adds a certain effect to it...). I ran my fingers through my wind blown hair and casually glanced up at him, and he casually glanced down at me, but that might have been because I was staring at him so hard. It's not hard to tell when someone is looking at you when you're tall because their gaze is too high to be looking at your buddy.

Side Note: Buddy's an odd word. Like, I can use it okay in writing, but I wouldn't actually use the term to describe my relationship with somebody.

Anyway. He actually looked at me O.o . Yeah. Me. He's looked at me before when I was walking toward him, but he actually might have seen me trip a few hundred feet before that....but I doubt he could see that far anyway.

Side Note: Side notes will now be referred to as SN (not to be confused with the acronym for screen name (sn) which is most of the time lower case.)

SN: I'm clumsy.

I'd give you guys more of a description, but I wouldn't want him stumbling across this by accident and going "hey, this TG guy sounds a lot like me...hmmm I guess I'll just watch for somebody staring at me and confront her" but when you think of him, think William Beckett (lead vocals for The Academy Is... they're a wicked awesome band)

I think I'm going to talk to TG on Tuesday.

I mean, why not?

First, I need to figure out if he has a girlfriend....or if he does and I could beat her in a fair fight :O



Thursday, February 12, 2009

Facebook Status Updates

Whenever I'm updating my status on facebook, I never know what to put. Because whatever I post will be what people see and think about me for that day. It's nerve wracking.

Like if you post that "Joe's bored", people will think you do absolutely nothing all day; however, if you post that you're in some exotic location like....florida, then people will think you're a jerk for rubbing it in.

You also can't say things like "Susy's wasted" or people will think you're a drunk.

And you can't put exactly what you're doing like "Steve's trying to come up with a status update", because that's just lame.

Contrary to other beliefs ( ....not to name any)but, I think it's pretty cool putting up song lyrics. They're pretty and while they may be what you think is an acurate description of how you're feeling, they're also interesting to read and relatively safe to post.

Me, I like using big words and things that make me look like I'm smart. And also things that make people think. Like...(and this isn't my real name) "Charlotte's contemplating the meaning of life and the euphoria of it all"

I also like quoting people. Mostly comedians, they're jokes are funny and they make you think. Like "Cody says that if he ever saw an amputee being hanged, he'd yell out letters" (Demitri Martin quote, reference to the hangman game).

So....that's it for now....


Tuesday, February 10, 2009


I've recently realized that I have found two new guys to stalk! (to add to my long list of stalkees...)

He happens to go to my school and I see him almost every other day; however, sometimes I see him every day....

My school has day 1 and day 2. We rotate and have 4 classes one day and 4 different classes the next.

It was really confusing for me freshman year....but now I've got a few years under my belt. (not that I normally wear belts)

BUT anyways...

I see this guy (Yes, I know his name, no I'm not sharing it. We'll call him TG (this guy) for furthur references) on day 1's, after school in a certain place....known only by me because I'm officially stalking him now. (and I wouldn't want anybody else stalking him or him knowing I'm stalking him, cuz he soooo reads this....hah)

And he's really cute. Like really cute. To the point of being hot.

He's also taller than me (and most other students for that matter)

.....and a year older...(yearbooks are great....and so is myspace)

That's about all I know, for now. (stupid private myspaces....who even puts them on private anymore???)

And when I know I'm about to see him I hyper-ventilate, kinda, and then I see him and every things okay.

Awkward. I know.

Oh and did I mention theres another guy I'm stalking too! (that makes three, if you've been keeping up with previous posts! O.o )

This guy doesn't attend my school, but I've seen him at different places I've been. He's a friend of a friend.

And I recently I stalked him to his place of work.

But, sadly, he wasn't working.

I know, sad day for me.

For future-ness, we'll call him OG (other guy) (and yeah, I know, suck at coming up with names, if you think you have better ones, then comment or something...)


1. _____
2. TG
3. OG

And I think the CIA is stalking me.

Because Washington DC has viewed my page several times, and that worries me.

I don't think I'm doing anything illegal.


'Kay. I'll update more stuff later.



Sunday, February 8, 2009

V-Day Anonymous Love Letters: 1

I've decided to keep up with the theme of stalking on Valentine's Day to create some amazing(ly cheesy) secret admirer letters/phrases/sayings to give to my stalk-ees...

Here it goes....:


Dear (insert name here),

Roses Are Red,
Violets Are Blue,
I Just Want To Say,

Daisys Are Yellow,
Carnations Are Pink,
Seeing Your Face,
Makes Me Weak.

Sunflower's Are Taller
Than Most Other Flower,
I'd Just Like To Tell You,
That I Am Your Stalker.


Your Seceret Admirer (or if your bold, put your name there)


(note: the first letter of each line corresponds with the next to make the phrase "I like you more than you like me)

I wish you knew how much you mean to me

Like a moth to a flame,
I can't stay away from you
Kind of like the way I need air,
Everything about you I need to survive

You'll never figure it out though
On the outside you'd never guess
Uncover my heart and you'd know

Maybe someday you'll get the hint
Or maybe I'll just tell you
Real love is meant to be
Euphonious in it's peak

Truthfully, I'm in love
Hopefully, this isn't a one way street
Altogether, I need you,
Need you to need me

You're like my knight in shining armor,
Only available in my dreams
Unsatisfied until I see your face

Life could be better
If you liked me too, because it
Kills me to be without you and it's
Euphoria when I'm around you

Maybe one day you'll come around
Endless waiting until our love abounds

(Yeah, I actually wrote that.....a looooong time ago, lol)

Anyways, I'll put up some more cheesy letters when I feel like it.

Ta Ta For Now,


Saturday, February 7, 2009

My Eyes Feel Weird

I realized that white text on a black background really screws up your eyes* after awhile. Like, the words start looking fuzzy and purple and blue.


White on black looks cooler than black on white

*Secrets of a Stalker is not responsible for any eye injuries caused by reading this blog. Thank you.

News Flash

Just wanted to let ya'll know that the new Red Jumpsuit Apparatus CD ("Lonely Road") is amazing.

'Kay bye

Stalking Via Google

It just so happens that I got Google Analytics to keep track of how many people are actually reading this.

Then I realized, that I'm kinda stalking people I don't even know.

I can see how long you stayed on the site, what brought you to my site, and what pages you looked up.

Can you say creeper?

Check this out:
1. Internet Explorer
21 visits

6 visits

3 visits

Mozilla Compatible Agent
2 visits

1 visit

I can see what brower you used to look up my site.

I can also see what connection you used, whether it was DSL or cable.

However, I have absolutely no idea who you are, but I can see where you're from.

Here's some popular places people have seen my blog from:

The United States: New York, Oregon, California, Virginia, Tennessee, Idaho, Arizona, Georgia, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Alabama, and Washington DC (I really hope the secret service isn't stalking me or something!!!)

Libya (Yeah that country in AFRICA!): Tripoli (the city in Libya!)

Australia (Gotta love those Aussies!): Sydney (like in Finding

Canada (eh?): Scarborough (yeah that's the name of the city...)

AND I can see the words you typed into Google that led you to my site. Words like: How to stalk someone without getting caught, and Valentine's Day Stalking, and stalking and valentine's day.

Creepy? Yeah.

Stalker-ish? Definately.



Friday, February 6, 2009

Idiotic Idols?

I was watching American Idol last night and decided that I only really like the auditions, the rest of the show is crap. This week is "Hell Week" and every single person says that they're the best and everyone else sucks. When, in reality, they're the ones that "suck." AND THE DRAMA! OMG! They are complete brats! And then there's people that say "Oh there's too much drama, stop the drama!" when they're the ones causing it. I hate it. People that have never met each other before are complete jerks to each other! What is so appealing about this point in the show? I, for one, just like the audtions, and probably the last three or four episodes, when the really good people are singing. The rest of the show is a waste of my time.

IDOL: 2/5 Stalker Stars

Thursday, February 5, 2009

Music Review: My Chemical Romance

My Chemical Romance


Gerard Way: Lead Vocals
Ray Toro: Lead Guitar, Backing Vocals
Frank Iero: Rhythm Guitar, Backing Vocals
Mikey Way: Bass Guitar
Bob Bryar: Drums, Percussion


I Brought You my Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love (2002)
Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge (2004)
Life On The Murder Scene (Live Album) (2006)
Welcome To The Black Parade (2006)
The Black Parade Is Dead! (Live Album) (2008)

My Chemical Romance is an Alternative/Punk Rock band from New Jersey. (I happen own all of their CD's (minus the live ones) and they are, by far, the best band you will ever listen to.) MCR is a great group, but they do have a parental advisory, so listeners be wary. They're described as an "emo" band, but Gerard stated at one time or another, that they're not and that emo is "a pile of sh*t." From their website they describe themselves as "rock" or "violent, dangerous pop." Their official website is and the band members frequently update it with blog posts. (Which are tons better than mine) They currently released a new song and video "Desolation Row" for the upcoming movie "Watchmen." My Chemical Romance is a very together group and have really grown since "I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love." Once you hear them, you'll never stop listening. MCR almost never gets old, I could listen to them all day and never get tired of them. So, if you're looking for some new music, check out My Chemical Romance.



My Chemical Romance: 5/5 Stalker Stars

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Coming up......hello?

So, I got to wondering, does anyone actually read this?

Or am I writing this for absolutely no one?

Haha, so, if you happen to stumble across this:

Leave a comment, tell me what your up to, if you liked it, what I can do better, all that crap, but just let me know that people are actually reading this....haha

Or if I'm pretty much talking to myself.


Coming up in the month of February:

Reviews: Could be about music, could be about cheese, you never know.

Stalker 101: More stalking tips and tricks

My Stalking Life/My Stalk-ees: Who I'm stalking and what I'm doing

Facts: On me, and other things

Insights: On life, love, school, and tons o' stuff


Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Random Notable Notes Worth Noticing About Me

1) I'm really self-concious

2) I listen to music all the time

3) Demetri Martin is my hero

4) If I had to choose between fairies and mermaids I'd choose fairies

5) But vampires win over all

6) I am musically talented, but we'll save which intrument(s) for another day

7) I don't cuss, but almost all the songs I listen to do

8) Sometimes, I just want to be left alone

9) Someday I'll be a neurosurgeon

10) I'm scared of taking the bus

11) I have a best girl friend, but not a best guy friend. I wish I did

12) I hum to myself occasionally, but then I stop because I think people are listening to me.

13) I love to swim

14) I hate baggy jeans, and much prefer skinnies

15) I'm in love with Gerard Way

16) Music rules my life

17) I love comedy movies

18) I'm scared of being in elevators, and I take the stairs as much as possible.

19) I hate flying (airplanes), but I've been on possibly over a hundred

20) If I had to choose between a trillion dollars or world peace.....I don't know what I'd choose

21) I text. A lot.

22) If you want me to love you forever, sing "Fall For You" (by Secondhand Serenade) while playing the piano.

23) I really like the number 23

24) I have a dog. She's amazing (and curled up at my feet right now)

25) I can get pretty obnoxious, but half the time I'm really quiet

26) I believe in true love

27) I'm still waiting to prove it exists

28) The age I'll be when I graduate college if I decide to be a brain surgeon. Ugh.

29) I hate sleeping

30) I take pills to fall asleep (no, I don't take the pill mentioned below to fall alseep)

31) I think vicodin is the best pill in the world. It solves everything.

32) I love the ocean

33) I love The Office

34) and The Mentalist

35) I plan on getting married someday

36) If I was President I'd paint the white house pink, because I'd be the first woman president

37) Sometimes I wish I had blue eyes

38) I might be famous